Title: Silverlight Gallery
Author: rickota
Published: <strong>2010 年 2 月 11 日</strong>
Last modified: 2010 年 4 月 22 日

---

搜尋外掛

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/silverlight-gallery.svg)

# Silverlight Gallery

 由 [rickota](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rickota/) 開發

[下載](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/silverlight-gallery.zip)

 * [詳細資料](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/silverlight-gallery/#description)
 * [使用者評論](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/silverlight-gallery/#reviews)
 *  [安裝方式](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/silverlight-gallery/#installation)
 * [開發資訊](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/silverlight-gallery/#developers)

 [技術支援](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/silverlight-gallery/)

## 外掛說明

This Silverlight gallery plugin allows a smooth integration of a photo album / gallery
in your WordPress site. It provides an easy and effective way to expose your photos
or images without compromising the Layout and Look and Feel of your site. The administration
section will offer you some parameters to customize the presentation.

Just write a tag like :
 [sl-gallery:width=580, height=260, leftArrow=true, rightArrow
=true, pageNumbers=true, thumbnails=true, fill=uniform, bgcolor=transparent, bgmode
=transparent]

The plugin offers the following features:

    ```
    * Width and Height customization
       //width=400
    * Unlimited numbers of images
    * Display arrows navigation or not
       //rightArrow=true
    * Display thumbnails or not
       //thumbnails=true
    * Display the silverlight preloader or not
    * Display page number or not
    * Choose bitmap fill mode
       // fill=uniform
       // used to indicate a way of filling you can choose between:
       // Uniform (homothetic part by filling ability)
       // UniformToFill (filling with homothety)
       // Fill (filling with deformation dimensions)
       // None (preserves the original dimensions)
    * Background Mode (windowless or not) and Color customization
    ```

The first good news is that it is possible to use a menu to set it all in 2 seconds.
It adds to the administration of sections WordPress. A small window appears when
you click the button.

### Arbitrary section

### A brief Markdown Example

Ordered list:

 1. Direct use of the initial WordPress Gallery
 2. Allow you to display image using the wordpress gallery order
 3. Display thumbs, paging and use differents way to fill bitmap image

## 螢幕擷圖

[⌊Admin Module⌉⌊Admin Module⌉[

Admin Module

[⌊A cool example of the Silverlight Gallery⌉⌊A cool example of the Silverlight Gallery⌉[

A cool example of the Silverlight Gallery

## 安裝方式

This section describes how to install the plugin and get it working.

e.g.

 1. Upload silverlight-gallery (including all files and directories within) plugin 
    into the /wp-content/plugins/ directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Visit the plugin settings at Settings, Silverlight Gallery and customize the parameters
    per default

## 常見問題集

  How can I can Configure and add a new gallery in my post?

While writing your post, click on the Silverlight Gallery icon located in the tool
bar. The Silverlight Gallery panel will open for customization.

## 使用者評論

這個外掛目前沒有任何使用者評論。

## 參與者及開發者

以下人員參與了開源軟體〈Silverlight Gallery〉的開發相關工作。

參與者

 *   [ rickota ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rickota/)

[將〈Silverlight Gallery〉外掛本地化為台灣繁體中文版](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/silverlight-gallery)

### 對開發相關資訊感興趣？

任何人均可[瀏覽程式碼](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/silverlight-gallery/)、
查看 [SVN 存放庫](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/silverlight-gallery/)，或透過
[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/silverlight-gallery/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
訂閱[開發記錄](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/silverlight-gallery/)。

## 變更記錄

#### 1.0

## 中繼資料

 *  版本 **1.0**
 *  最後更新 **16 年前**
 *  啟用安裝數 **10+**
 *  已測試相容的 WordPress 版本 **9.1**
 *  語言
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/silverlight-gallery/)
 * 標籤:
 * [album](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/album/)[gallery](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/gallery/)
   [photos](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/photos/)[silverlight](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/silverlight/)
   [slideshow](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/slideshow/)
 *  [進階檢視](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/silverlight-gallery/advanced/)

## 評分

這個項目尚無任何評論記錄。

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/silverlight-gallery/reviews/#new-post)

[查看全部使用者評論](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/silverlight-gallery/reviews/)

## 參與者

 *   [ rickota ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rickota/)

## 技術支援

使用者可在技術支援論壇提出意見反應或使用問題。

 [檢視技術支援論壇](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/silverlight-gallery/)