這個外掛並未在最新的 3 個 WordPress 主要版本上進行測試。開發者可能不再對這個外掛進行維護或提供技術支援,並可能會與更新版本的 WordPress 產生使用上的相容性問題。

Ruven Themes: Portfolio

外掛說明

This plugin registers a custom post type for portfolio items and a taxonomy for portfolio types.

Selected themes by Ruven provide templates to display portfolio items.
In other themes you most likely have to add them by yourself.

安裝方式

This plugin can be installed directly from your site:

  1. Log in and navigate to Plugins → Add New.
  2. Type “Ruven Themes: Portfolio” into the Search input and click the “Search Plugins” button.
  3. Locate the “Ruven Themes: Portfolio” in the list of search results and click “Install Now”.
  4. Click the “Activate Plugin” link at the bottom of the install screen.
  5. A “Portfolio” menu item will appear in the admin menu.

It can also be installed manually:

  1. Download the “Ruven Themes: Portfolio” plugin from WordPress.org.
  2. Unzip the package and move it into your plugins directory.
  3. Log into WordPress and navigate to the “Plugins” screen.
  4. Locate “Ruven Themes: Portfolio” in the list and click the “Activate” link.
  5. A “Portfolio” menu item will appear in the admin menu.

使用者評論

這個外掛目前沒有任何使用者評論。

參與者及開發者

以下人員參與了開源軟體〈Ruven Themes: Portfolio〉的開發相關工作。

參與者

將〈Ruven Themes: Portfolio〉外掛本地化為台灣繁體中文版

對開發相關資訊感興趣?

任何人均可瀏覽程式碼、查看 SVN 存放庫,或透過 RSS 訂閱開發記錄

變更記錄

v1.0

  • Initial Release.