Title: Roxbin Search
Author: ataforge
Published: <strong>2026 年 7 月 10 日</strong>
Last modified: 2026 年 7 月 10 日

---

搜尋外掛

![](https://ps.w.org/roxbin-search/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3603150)

![](https://ps.w.org/roxbin-search/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3603150)

# Roxbin Search

 由 [ataforge](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ataforge/) 開發

[下載](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/roxbin-search.1.1.1.zip)

 * [詳細資料](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/roxbin-search/#description)
 * [使用者評論](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/roxbin-search/#reviews)
 *  [安裝方式](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/roxbin-search/#installation)
 * [開發資訊](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/roxbin-search/#developers)

 [技術支援](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/roxbin-search/)

## 外掛說明

Roxbin Search optimizes your content for classic search AND generative AI engines
(
ChatGPT, Perplexity, Google AI Overviews). It runs as a thin client on top of the
Roxbin API — all AI and analysis happen on Roxbin’s servers, not your site.

**Free (no AI cost):**

 * SEO + GEO readiness audit for any page
 * schema.org JSON-LD generation & injection
 * IndexNow submission to Bing + Yandex on publish (automatic)
 * One-click **bulk IndexNow** — push your whole site (all published URLs AND images)
   at once
 * Uses WordPress’ native sitemap (wp-sitemap.xml) and RSS feed — surfaced and pushed
   to engines

**Pro (AI):**

 * AI content writer — meta titles, descriptions and FAQ
 * AI optimization suggestions (before/after rewrites)
 * Entity extraction, multilingual translation
 * Bring-Your-Own-Key (OpenAI / Anthropic / Google)

Your Pro license is locked to your domain. If you use BYOK, your provider key is

stored encrypted on Roxbin and never on your WordPress site.

### External services

This plugin is a client of the **Roxbin API**, an external service operated by
 
AtaForge Inc. It relies on this service to function.

What it does and what data is sent, and when:

 * **Content analysis & AI (api.roxbin.com):** when you run an audit, generate schema,
   
   or use an AI feature, the specific page content, URL or image you choose to process
   is sent to api.roxbin.com to return the result. Your API key is sent to authenticate,
   and your site domain is sent once when activating a Pro license (domain lock).
 * **IndexNow (api.roxbin.com  Bing & Yandex):** when enabled, on publish the plugin
   
   sends the published post URL so search engines can be notified via the IndexNow
   protocol. Only the URL is sent.

No provider (OpenAI/Anthropic/Google) keys are stored on your WordPress site. If
you
 enable BYOK, your key is stored encrypted on Roxbin, never on your site.

 * Service: Roxbin — https://roxbin.com
 * Terms of Service: https://roxbin.com/terms
 * Privacy Policy: https://roxbin.com/privacy

## 螢幕擷圖

[⌊Connect your site to Roxbin in one click (Free plan — no credit card) and manage
settings.⌉⌊Connect your site to Roxbin in one click (Free plan — no credit card)
and manage settings.⌉[

Connect your site to Roxbin in one click (Free plan — no credit card) and manage
settings.

[⌊One-click SEO + GEO audit: scores, strengths, weaknesses, and actionable suggestions.⌉⌊
One-click SEO + GEO audit: scores, strengths, weaknesses, and actionable suggestions
.⌉[

One-click SEO + GEO audit: scores, strengths, weaknesses, and actionable suggestions.

## 安裝方式

 1. Upload and activate the plugin.
 2. Go to **Roxbin Search** in the admin menu  **Connect to Roxbin** (Free plan, instant).
 3. Optional: **Activate license** and upgrade to Pro for AI features.
 4. Edit any post/page and use the **Roxbin Search** panel to audit, generate schema
    and more.

## 常見問題集

### Does it send my content to a third party?

It calls the Roxbin API (api.roxbin.com) to run audits and AI. Only the content 
you
 choose to analyze is sent. No provider keys are stored on your site.

### Is there a free plan?

Yes — SEO + GEO audits, schema and IndexNow are free, with no AI cost.

## 使用者評論

這個外掛目前沒有任何使用者評論。

## 參與者及開發者

以下人員參與了開源軟體〈Roxbin Search〉的開發相關工作。

參與者

 *   [ ataforge ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ataforge/)

[將〈Roxbin Search〉外掛本地化為台灣繁體中文版](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/roxbin-search)

### 對開發相關資訊感興趣？

任何人均可[瀏覽程式碼](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/roxbin-search/)、
查看 [SVN 存放庫](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/roxbin-search/)，或透過 [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/roxbin-search/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
訂閱[開發記錄](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/roxbin-search/)。

## 變更記錄

#### 1.1.1

 * Fix: sanitize the BYOK API key input with sanitize_text_field().
 * Fix: annotate the core the_content filter to satisfy Plugin Check prefixing rule.
 * Housekeeping: exclude development files (.gitignore) from the distributed build.

#### 1.1.0

 * New: one-click bulk IndexNow — submit all published URLs and images (whole-site
   indexing) to Bing + Yandex.
 * New: native WordPress sitemap (wp-sitemap.xml) and RSS feed surfaced in settings
   and pushed to engines.
 * Security: schema JSON-LD is decoded and re-encoded via wp_json_encode before 
   output.
 * Security: per-post capability check (edit_post) on editor AJAX actions.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release — audit, schema, IndexNow, AI writer, AI suggestions, BYOK, domain-
   locked license.

## 中繼資料

 *  版本 **1.1.1**
 *  最後更新 **3 個月前**
 *  啟用安裝數 **60+**
 *  WordPress 版本需求 ** 6.0 或更新版本 **
 *  已測試相容的 WordPress 版本 **7.0.6**
 *  PHP 版本需求 ** 7.4 或更新版本 **
 *  語言
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/roxbin-search/)
 * 標籤:
 * [AI](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/ai/)[geo](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/geo/)
   [indexnow](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/indexnow/)[schema](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/schema/)
   [seo](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/seo/)
 *  [進階檢視](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/roxbin-search/advanced/)

## 評分

這個項目尚無任何評論記錄。

[撰寫評分](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/roxbin-search/reviews/#new-post)

[查看全部使用者評論](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/roxbin-search/reviews/)

## 參與者

 *   [ ataforge ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ataforge/)

## 技術支援

使用者可在技術支援論壇提出意見反應或使用問題。

 [檢視技術支援論壇](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/roxbin-search/)