Title: AutoLoad Forge
Author: Gunjan Jaswal
Published: <strong>2026 年 9 月 11 日</strong>
Last modified: 2026 年 9 月 15 日

---

搜尋外掛

![](https://ps.w.org/autoloadforge/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3691818)

![](https://ps.w.org/autoloadforge/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3691818)

# AutoLoad Forge

 由 [Gunjan Jaswal](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gunjanjaswal/) 開發

[下載](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/autoloadforge.1.0.2.zip)

 * [詳細資料](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/autoloadforge/#description)
 * [使用者評論](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/autoloadforge/#reviews)
 *  [安裝方式](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/autoloadforge/#installation)
 * [開發資訊](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/autoloadforge/#developers)

 [技術支援](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/autoloadforge/)

## 外掛說明

Every WordPress page load pulls in your autoloaded options in one go. Over time 
plugins pile data into that bundle, and a lot of it does not need to load on every
request. When it grows into the megabytes, every page pays for it.

AutoLoad Forge gives you a plain Tools screen to see the problem and act on it:

 * A running total of how much data autoloads, and how many options make it up.
 * The biggest autoloaded options, largest first.
 * A best-effort guess at which plugin each option belongs to, so you know what 
   you are looking at.
 * A one-click switch to stop an option autoloading, and a list of everything you
   have switched off so you can turn any of it back on.

It does not delete anything. Turning autoload off leaves the option in place and
fully intact, it just stops loading on every request. If something turns out to 
need it, restore it in one click.

No settings to configure, no external calls, no tracking. Open the page, read it,
decide.

## 螢幕擷圖

[⌊The AutoLoad Forge screen: totals, the largest autoloaded options, and the switch
to stop autoloading.⌉⌊The AutoLoad Forge screen: totals, the largest autoloaded 
options, and the switch to stop autoloading.⌉[

The AutoLoad Forge screen: totals, the largest autoloaded options, and the switch
to stop autoloading.

## 安裝方式

 1. Upload the `autoloadforge` folder to `/wp-content/plugins/`, or install it from
    the Plugins screen.
 2. Activate the plugin.
 3. Go to Tools then AutoLoad Forge.

## 常見問題集

### Is it safe to stop an option autoloading?

Yes. The option and its value stay in the database untouched. All that changes is
whether it loads automatically on every page. If a plugin needs it later, WordPress
still reads it on demand, and you can restore autoloading from the same screen.

### Could this break my site?

Switching autoload off does not remove data, so it will not break anything. In rare
cases an option that genuinely benefits from autoloading might add a small query
when it is needed. If you ever suspect that, the restore button puts it back.

### How is the “likely source” worked out?

By matching the option name against your active plugins. It is a helpful hint, not
a guarantee, since plugins name their options however they like. Unmatched options
are labelled as core or unknown.

### What is a good total?

Keeping autoloaded data under roughly 800KB to 1MB is a sensible target. The status
card turns amber and then red as you cross those marks.

## 使用者評論

這個外掛目前沒有任何使用者評論。

## 參與者及開發者

以下人員參與了開源軟體〈AutoLoad Forge〉的開發相關工作。

參與者

 *   [ Gunjan Jaswal ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gunjanjaswal/)

[將〈AutoLoad Forge〉外掛本地化為台灣繁體中文版](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/autoloadforge)

### 對開發相關資訊感興趣？

任何人均可[瀏覽程式碼](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/autoloadforge/)、
查看 [SVN 存放庫](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/autoloadforge/)，或透過 [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/autoloadforge/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
訂閱[開發記錄](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/autoloadforge/)。

## 變更記錄

#### 1.0.2

 * Display name is now “AutoLoad Forge”.

#### 1.0.1

 * Display name updated.

#### 1.0.0

 * First release: autoload overview, per-option source guess, and a reversible switch
   to stop and restore autoloading.

## 中繼資料

 *  版本 **1.0.2**
 *  最後更新 **2 週前**
 *  啟用安裝數 **少於 10 次**
 *  WordPress 版本需求 ** 6.4 或更新版本 **
 *  已測試相容的 WordPress 版本 **7.1.2**
 *  PHP 版本需求 ** 7.4 或更新版本 **
 *  語言
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/autoloadforge/)
 * 標籤:
 * [autoload](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/autoload/)[database](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/database/)
   [optimization](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/optimization/)[options](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/options/)
   [performance](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/performance/)
 *  [進階檢視](https://tw.wordpress.org/plugins/autoloadforge/advanced/)

## 評分

這個項目尚無任何評論記錄。

[撰寫評分](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/autoloadforge/reviews/#new-post)

[查看全部使用者評論](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/autoloadforge/reviews/)

## 參與者

 *   [ Gunjan Jaswal ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gunjanjaswal/)

## 技術支援

使用者可在技術支援論壇提出意見反應或使用問題。

 [檢視技術支援論壇](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/autoloadforge/)